Thanks to all!

Video: Odyssey stream at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RLcEnO3bAJ4 — Galileo in part in both https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7WSkbmP1ZPo and https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dZE4C2FyVsE

Advancing teams to West Super-regional:

8496 Heat It Up and Keep It Cool
3526 Marlbots
8564 Lockdown
10298 Brain Stormz
25 Rock N Roll Robots
10598 Fusionyx
542 WHS Robotics
5827 Robo Hazard
4628 Suit Bots
5942 Team Torch

 The Awards

Regional Championship
Winning Alliance Captain 3526 Marlbots
Winning Alliance, 1st team selected 10298 Brain Stormz
Winning Alliance, 2nd team selected 10598 Fusionyx
Finalist Alliance captain 5827 Robo Hazard
Finalist Alliance, 1st team selected 5942 Team Torch
Finalist Alliance, 2nd team selected 4625 Kings and Queens
Inspire Winner 8496 Heat It Up and Keep It Cool
Inspire 2nd Place 8564 Lockdown
Inspire 3rd Place 25 Rock N Roll Robots
Think Award Winner 542 WHS Robotics
Connect Award Winner 4628 Suit Bots
Rockwell Collins Innovate Winner 9441 Syndicate
PTC Design Award Winner 25 Rock N Roll Robots
Motivate Winner 9804 Bomb Squad
Control Award Winner 4216 Rise of Hephestus
Judge 11167 Tezo System Robotics
Promote Video 4216 Rise of Hephestus
Compass Video Dian Martin, 6371, 6372, 7831, 7832, 9432, 9433 (Machine Kings, Patriotic Robotics, Titan, Gear Gurus, Blood Sweat & Gears, Twisted Metal) the Heritage High School Teams
Dean’s List Finalists Wilder Buchanan, Kemi Ashing-Giwa, Isabel Bellon

Championship SponsorRockwell Collins
More info: Current News Link

The 49 Teams:

Team Number Team Name Rookie Year City Zip Code County District (if public) Organization
25 Rock N’ Roll Robots 2007 Arcadia 91006 Los Angeles Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles
359 WEBB.exe 2007 Claremont 91711 Los Angeles The Webb Schools
542 WHS Robotics 2007 Cerritos 90703 Los Angeles ABC Unified School District Gretchen A. Whitney High School
3526 Marlbots 2009 Los Angeles 90004 Los Angeles Marlborough School
4153 Droidnoughts 2010 Monrovia 91016 Los Angeles Monrovia USD Monrovia High
4216 Rise of Hephaestus 2010 San Diego 92106 San Diego Community Team
4348 RoboKnights 2010 Sherman Oaks 91423 Los Angeles Notre Dame High School
4512 West Torrance Robotics 2010 Torrance 90503 Los Angeles Torrance USD West High
4625 Kings and Queens 2010 Monrovia 91016 Los Angeles Monrovia USD Monrovia High
4628 Suit Bots 2010 Monrovia 91016 Los Angeles Monrovia USD Monrovia High
5218 Javabots 2011 Pasadena 91107 Los Angeles Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles
5380 ElectroMedics Red 2011 Lancaster 93536 Los Angeles Paraclete High School
5390 Vikings 2011 El Segundo 90245 Los Angeles Vistamar School
5498 Cougarobotics Omega 2011 Monrovia 91016 Los Angeles Monrovia USD Santa Fe Middle
5827 Robo Hazard 2011 Hemet 92543 Riverside Hemet USD Western Center Academy
5921 La Cañada Engineering Club 2012 La Canada 91011 Los Angeles La Cañada USD La Cañada High School
5942 Team Torch 2012 North Hills 91343 Los Angeles Centers of Learning
6179 Titan Apex 2012 Grand Terrace 92313 San Bernardino Colton Joint Unified School District Grand Terrace High School
6325 Aluminati 2012 Walnut 91789 Los Angeles SGV Charitable Foundation
6371 Machine Kings 2012 Romoland 92570 Riverside Perris UHSD Heritage High School
6372 Patriotic Robotics 2012 Romoland 92570 Riverside Perris UHSD Heritage High School
6436 AlphaGenesis 2012 Hacienda Heights 91745 Los Angeles Hacienda la Puente Unified Glen A. Wilson High School
7553 Team Loki 2013 Monrovia 91016 Los Angeles Monrovia USD Monrovia High
7831 Titan 2013 Romoland 92585 Riverside Perris UHSD Heritage High School
7832 Gear Gurus 2013 Romoland 92585 Riverside Perris UHSD Heritage High School
7835 Victrix Aedifex 2013 Perris 92570 Riverside Perris UHSD California Military Institute
8496 Heat It Up and Keep It Cool 2014 Newhall 91321 Los Angeles Community Team
8564 Lockdown 2014 San Gabriel 91775 Los Angeles Community Team
8635 RV Robo Squad 2014 Moreno Valley 92551 Riverside Val Verde USD Rancho Verde High
8894 Class 7 2014 Newhall 91381 Los Angeles William S. Hart UHSD William S. Hart Senior High
9254 STEM Punks 2014 Chino Hills 91709 Los Angeles Chino Valley USD Ruben S. Ayala High
9431 Elemental Madness 2014 Perris 92571 Riverside Perris UHSD Perris High
9432 Blood, Sweat, & Gears 2014 Romoland 92585 Riverside Perris UHSD Heritage High School
9433 Twisted Metal 2014 Romoland 92585 Riverside Perris UHSD Heritage High School
9441 Syndicate 2014 San Diego 92129 San Diego Community Team
9512 Hippie Bots 2014 Monrovia 91016 Los Angeles Monrovia USD Clifton Middle School
9804 Bomb Squad 2015 Los Angeles 90049 Los Angeles Community Team
9836 ElectroMedics Gold 2015 Lancaster 93536 Los Angeles Paraclete High School
9873 PikaTech 2015 Hacienda Heights 91745 Los Angeles Community Team
9881 Golden Gears 2015 La Canada 91011 Los Angeles Community Team
9887 RoboVikings 2015 Santa Monica 90405 Los Angeles Santa Monica-Malibu USD John Adams Middle School
10298 Brain Stormz 2015 Camarillo 93012 Ventura Community Team
10318 Ramroids 2015 Temple City 91780 Los Angeles Temple City USD Temple City High
10598 Fusionyx 2015 Walnut 91789 Los Angeles Community Team
11167 Tezo Systems Robotics 2016 Sun Valley 91352 Los Angeles Community Team
11313 UniqueHorns 2016 Los Angeles 90035 Los Angeles LAUSD Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies
11335 Delta Tech 2016 Compton 90221 Los Angeles Compton USD Centennial High School
11385 Thee Wood Warriors 2016 Inglewood 90301 Los Angeles Inglewood USD Inglewood High School
11504 Xenon 2016 West Los Angeles 90064 Los Angeles Areté Preparatory Academy